Harris, Jamara Assistant Principal
Spencer, Tiffany Assistant Principal
Trimble, Cathy Principal

Austin, Gwendolyn Speech/Language Pathologist
Barton, Karen Gifted
Bell, Keisha 3rd Grade Educator
Breedlove, Stacy JH English
Bryant, Shirley 2nd Grade Teacher
Cook, Sylvia 5th Grade Math
Cosby, Derrick Auto Tech- Career Tech
Coward, Donnis HS History
Dancy, Pamela 2nd Grade Educator
Davis, Gylendora Science
Dobynes, Andrea HS English
Ellis, Lettie Special Needs
England, Constance Pre-K/Lead Educator
Essex, Leslye 1st Grade Educator
Evans, Elainie Special Needs
Fields, Sherlisa Special Needs
Fikes, Collette Librarian
Files, Murtis Kindergarten
Ford, Shelicia Health Science
Ford, Tahuita 6th Grade Educator
Griffin, Grady HS Math
Hargreaves, Melanie History
Harris, Carla 2nd Grade Educator
Harris, Jamara Assistant Principal
Hill, Arnthena Special Education Teacher
Hogan, Gracie FCS- JH
Hogue, Tracie Kindergarten Educator
Jackson, Sawaski Music/Band
Johnson, James HS Math
Jones, Paulette Kindergarten
King, Kedra 3rd Grade Educator
King, Theresa Special Education
Kling, David JH Math
Lee, Asia Science
Lewis, Shelia 4th Grade Social Studies
Lucky, Bettie 6th Grade Educator
McCaa, Jean Counselor
McCalpine, Johnny Physical Education
Mims, Michelle 4th Grade/Reading&Language
Reynolds, Nkenge JH History
Scott, Annette 5th Grade Science
Spencer, Tiffany Assistant Principal
Stephens, Christolyn 5th Grade ELA
Suttles, Tammy 6th Grade Math/Health
Taylor, Allison Counselor
Trimble, Anthony Physical Education- JH
Tucker, Donnita Business & Information Technology
Tucker, Tempra English Department Chairperson
Vasser, Sheila 1st Grade Educator
Vaughn, Willlie Reading Coach
Wade, Jenny Elementary Physical Education
Williams, Curtis HS Physical Education Teacher
Wilson, Merita 1st Grade Educator
Woods, Erica 4th Grade/ Science

Acoff, Christine Nurse
Blevins, Berlinder Pre-K Aide
Burrell, Kelvin Special Needs Aide
Carter, Mamie Pre-K Aide
Crews, Kay Cafeteria
Cureton, Mary Instructional Aide
Essex, Angie Cafeteria
Harris, Lionel Special Needs Aide
Hodges, Bettie Distance Learning
Hunter, Patricia Cafeteria
Jackson, Charlie Cafeteria
Jones, Joy Instructional Aide
McClenney, Kwame Cafeteria
McLaughlin, Vivian Nurse
Moore, Annie Ruth Secretary/Bookkeeper
Moore, Hazel Paraprofessional
Morton, Jannie CNP Manager
Rhodes, Kristen Special Needs
Shaw, David Maintenance
Shaw, Haryan CNP Manager
Smith, Lee Maintenance